Skip to content

Idaho State Bengals vs Oregon State Beavers

College Basketball
57-76
Final
Gill Coliseum

Lead tracker

IDST leadsBiggest lead IDST 9, ORST 22
H1H2
ORST leads
Team1H2HT
IDST253257
ORST364076

Who won: Oregon St 76-57

The Oregon State Beavers beat the Idaho State Bengals 76-57 on Thursday, December 21, 2023 at Gill Coliseum. The Oregon St outscored the Idaho St 36-25 in the 1st half. Jordan Pope led the Oregon St in points (25). Kiree Huie led the Idaho St in points (15).

Player of the game

Jordan Pope

ORST · 25 PTS, 8 AST, 3 REB

9.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tyler BilodeauF4.91631-40-11-2300010340.2
KC IbekweC6.72383-60-02-2801212629.1
Michael RatajG6.12862-60-12-2613223325.9
Jordan PopeG9.036259-145-82-33821012123.9
Dexter AkannoG7.229167-101-31-33000012111.9
Bench
Thomas NdongF400-10-00-000000001-1.1
Gavin MarrsF100-00-00-0000000000
Jayden StevensF100-00-00-0000000000
Chol MarialC6.51651-30-03-4411231317.9
Josiah Lake IIG6.72072-30-03-3231200219
DaJohn CraigG220-00-02-2000000002
Christian WrightG5.21342-40-10-0100000121.5
Justin RochelinG4.81100-20-20-021110112-0.5