Skip to content

Harvard Crimson vs Yale Bulldogs

College Basketball
Harvard
14-12
60-80
Final
Yale
20-8
John J. Lee Amphitheater

Lead tracker

HARV leadsBiggest lead HARV 0, YALE 22
H1H2
YALE leads
Team1H2HT
HARV303060
YALE443680

Who won: Yale 80-60

The Yale Bulldogs beat the Harvard Crimson 80-60 on Saturday, March 2, 2024 at John J. Lee Amphitheater. The Yale outscored the Harvard 44-30 in the 1st half. Danny Wolf led the Yale in points (16). Louis Lesmond led the Harvard in points (11).

Player of the game

Bez Mbeng

YALE · 10 PTS, 10 AST, 5 STL

8.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Justice AjogborC5.41973-60-01-4205232022.5
Malik MackG5.32783-141-51-1653100612.3
Chandler PiggeG5.62130-20-13-4613202403.5
Louis LesmondG6.432113-83-52-4511011408.1
Denham WojcikG5.72184-50-00-0001000033.9
Bench
Luca Ace-NasteskiF5.62221-40-00-0610202443.3
Chisom OkparaF6.422113-91-34-5321101227.4
Tyler SimonF6.32073-31-10-0221010227
Payton PittsG100-00-00-000100000-1
Xavier NesbittG5.1931-41-30-0011100010.9
Christian RichG300-00-00-0100000100.3
Greg CooperG300-00-00-0000000000