Skip to content

Grambling Tigers vs Iowa State Cyclones

College Basketball
37-92
Final
Hilton Coliseum

Lead tracker

GRAM leadsBiggest lead GRAM 2, ISU 58
H1H2
ISU leads
Team1H2HT
GRAM142337
ISU484492

Who won: Iowa State 92-37

The Iowa State Cyclones beat the Grambling Tigers 92-37 on Sunday, November 19, 2023 at Hilton Coliseum. The Iowa State outscored the Grambling 48-14 in the 1st half. Tamin Lipsey led the Iowa State in points (17). Kintavious Dozier led the Grambling in points (14).

Player of the game

Tamin Lipsey

ISU · 17 PTS, 9 AST, 3 STL

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Milan MomcilovicF7.128133-72-45-53200012012
Tre KingF5.92163-50-00-0802003514.9
Tamin LipseyG8.324176-92-43-42933011119.6
Keshon GilbertG6.827134-70-15-55242005110.2
Bench
Omaha BiliewF7.420146-70-02-33001021213
Conrad HawleyF200-00-00-0000000000
Kayden FishF4.7800-20-00-020000020-0.8
Cade KeldermanG320-00-02-2000100003
Jackson PaveletzkeG731-10-01-2021100003.7
Demarion WatsonG5.91452-20-01-2302111205
Curtis JonesG7.925145-83-61-24503004216.9