Skip to content

Georgia Bulldogs vs Seton Hall Pirates, NIT Semifinal

College Basketball
Georgia
20-17
67-84
Final
Hinkle Fieldhouse

Lead tracker

UGA leadsBiggest lead UGA 0, HALL 24
H1H2
HALL leads
Team1H2HT
UGA254267
HALL424284

Who won: Seton Hall 84-67

The Seton Hall Pirates beat the Georgia Bulldogs 84-67 in NIT Semifinal on Tuesday, April 2, 2024 at Hinkle Fieldhouse. The Seton Hall outscored the Georgia 42-25 in the 1st half. Al-Amir Dawes led the Seton Hall in points (20). Silas Demary Jr. led the Georgia in points (19).

Player of the game

Al-Amir Dawes

HALL · 20 PTS, 6 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Dylan JamesF4.31800-30-30-011100010-2.1
Frank Anselem-IbeC5.51863-50-00-0302020332.8
Blue CainG5.72731-61-30-0220310224.1
Silas Demary Jr.G7.736197-131-44-63410203115.6
Noah ThomassonG5.429104-151-71-2400010402.6
Bench
Jaden NewellF100-00-00-0100000100.3
Matthew MoncrieffeF5.81031-10-01-2300012114.3
Jalen DeLoachF6.01763-40-00-0413211325.6
RJ MelendezF6.11293-72-51-1401001305.9
Russel TchewaC5.31031-10-01-2012100002
Brandon KlatskyG100-00-00-0000000000
Justin HillG5.92182-100-44-4220100204.8