Skip to content

George Mason Patriots vs Duquesne Dukes

College Basketball
52-75
Final
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse

Lead tracker

GMU leadsBiggest lead GMU 4, DUQ 29
H1H2
DUQ leads
Team1H2HT
GMU232952
DUQ314475

Who won: Duquesne 75-52

The Duquesne Dukes beat the George Mason Patriots 75-52 on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 at UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse. The Duquesne outscored the George Mason 44-29 in the 2nd half. Devone Grant led the Duquesne in points (20). Josh Oduro led the George Mason in points (13).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Malik HenryF1642-50-00-1401102212.5
Josh OduroF27136-130-11-113350131009.2
Ronald Polite IIIG2741-40-12-2213010210.2
Davonte GainesG3262-52-30-0414101341
DeVon CooperG25124-93-81-2322100337
Bench
Emeka NnajiF500-10-00-2200012000.6
Peter OduroF300-10-00-0100001000
Ginika OjiakoC1293-50-03-4200011117.6
Kam JohnsonG400-20-00-011100010-1.4
Devin DinkinsG1610-30-11-211200011-2.9
Justyn FernandezG1900-10-10-031200031-1.5
Saquan SingletonG1431-20-01-3220110214.5