Skip to content

George Washington Revolutionaries vs VCU Rams

College Basketball
57-84
Final
VCU
10-4
Siegel Center

Lead tracker

GW leadsBiggest lead GW 3, VCU 29
H1H2
VCU leads
Team1H2HT
GW223557
VCU424284

Who won: VCU 84-57

The VCU Rams beat the George Washington Revolutionaries 84-57 on Tuesday, January 11, 2022 at Siegel Center. The VCU outscored the G Washington 42-22 in the 1st half. Ace Baldwin Jr. led the VCU in points (16). James Bishop IV led the G Washington in points (16).

Player of the game

Vince Williams Jr.

VCU · 11 PTS, 5 REB, 8 AST

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Hason WardF6.31884-50-00-0201110217
Vince Williams Jr.F7.527113-82-53-45832232214.1
Jayden NunnG6.32092-51-34-4212200226.8
Ace Baldwin Jr.G7.429165-84-52-26452015313.2
KeShawn CurryG6.828136-130-21-15112214310.1
Bench
Mikeal Brown-JonesF5.91342-40-00-0311022104.8
Jalen DeLoachF6.41463-50-00-1710031637.4
Levi Stockard IIIF5.61121-50-00-0310113003.4
Nick Kern Jr.G5.01200-10-10-0210000210.2
Arnold Henderson VIG121-10-00-0100001012
Marcus TsohonisG6.018104-92-40-0512002325.5
Josh BanksG5.3931-41-30-0300001201.9