Skip to content

Florida A&M Rattlers vs UTEP Miners

College Basketball
53-67
Final
UTEP
4-2
Don Haskins Center

Lead tracker

FAMU leadsBiggest lead FAMU 0, UTEP 14
H1H2
UTEP leads
Team1H2HT
FAMU252853
UTEP303767

Who won: UTEP 67-53

The UTEP Miners beat the Florida A&M Rattlers 67-53 on Wednesday, November 24, 2021 at Don Haskins Center. The UTEP outscored the Florida A&M 37-28 in the 2nd half. Jamal Bieniemy led the UTEP in points (21). MJ Randolph led the Florida A&M in points (17).

Player of the game

Jamal Bieniemy

UTEP · 21 PTS, 5 REB, 5 AST

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jamari SibleyF7.123133-52-35-67030225111.2
Tydus VerhoevenF4.72310-30-01-460000333-0.5
Emmanuel WhiteG4.31300-20-10-010210011-2.5
Keonte KennedyG6.236126-160-30-0933103616.8
Jamal BieniemyG7.739216-162-67-75541223215.6
Bench
Kevin KaluF200-00-00-0000000000
Ze'Rik OnyemaF300-00-00-0000000000
Alfred HollinsF5.11700-30-10-0222302020.9
Bonke MaringC5.81261-20-04-4101001023.9
Jorell SaterfieldG7.031145-124-90-05212123511
Kezza GiffaG100-00-00-0000000000