Skip to content

Fairleigh Dickinson Knights vs Merrimack Warriors

College Basketball
FDU
3-19
44-64
Final
Hammel Court

Lead tracker

FDU leadsBiggest lead FDU 3, MRMK 23
H1H2
MRMK leads
Team1H2HT
FDU271744
MRMK293564

Who won: Merrimack 64-44

The Merrimack Warriors beat the Fairleigh Dickinson Knights 64-44 on Thursday, February 17, 2022 at Hammel Court. The Merrimack outscored the FDU 35-17 in the 2nd half. Jordan Minor led the Merrimack in points (20). Anquan Hill led the FDU in points (11).

Player of the game

Jordan Minor

MRMK · 20 PTS, 8 REB, 3 STL, 4 BLK

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ansley AlmonorF4.71400-30-10-032201120-0.7
Anquan HillF6.633115-140-01-1721214329.2
Oscar BerryG6.23483-92-80-0521200506.8
Sebastien LamauteG5.73093-72-21-3312000304.1
John Mikey SquareNA6.22472-81-12-3812124416.5
Bench
Ibrahim WattaraF621-30-00-0101001000
Daniel RodriguezF400-00-00-001100000-0.3
Robby PhillipsG100-00-00-0000000000
Brandon UpshawG500-30-10-010000011-2.2
Ray Ford Jr.G231-11-10-0000000002.7
Antoine JacksG500-00-00-0101101000.7
Brandon RushG4.51500-40-20-031100210-1.4
Devon DunnG4.71421-40-20-000000001-0.8
Joe Munden Jr.NA3.5900-20-10-000300004-6