Skip to content

Evansville Purple Aces vs Drake Bulldogs, MVC Tournament Quarterfinal

College Basketball
58-79
Final
Drake
26-6
Enterprise Center

Lead tracker

EVAN leadsBiggest lead EVAN 2, DRKE 26
H1H2
DRKE leads
Team1H2HT
EVAN223658
DRKE433679

Who won: Drake 79-58

The Drake Bulldogs beat the Evansville Purple Aces 79-58 in MVC Tournament Quarterfinal on Friday, March 8, 2024 at Enterprise Center. The Drake outscored the Evansville 43-22 in the 1st half. Tucker DeVries led the Drake in points (19). Yacine Toumi led the Evansville in points (14).

Player of the game

Tucker DeVries

DRKE · 19 PTS, 6 REB, 6 AST, 3 STL

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Darnell BrodieF5.92073-80-01-2511012304.9
Tucker DeVriesF8.328195-123-76-66633015019
Kevin OvertonG4.72321-60-50-032000124-0.7
Conor EnrightG6.92373-51-20-05401014110
Atin WrightG6.926124-81-43-32102002210.5
Bench
Eric NorthweatherF231-11-10-0000000002.7
Carlos RosarioF5.61340-10-04-6210001123.4
Nate FergusonF6.41862-20-02-3600003317.6
Colby GarlandG5.02263-70-10-0312000330.7
Andrew AliaG200-10-10-000000000-0.7
Brashon HallG231-11-10-0010000003.4
Kyron GibsonG6.221103-102-72-2110100106.2