Skip to content

Eastern Kentucky Colonels vs Alabama Crimson Tide

College Basketball
67-111
Final
Coleman Coliseum

Lead tracker

EKU leadsBiggest lead EKU 0, ALA 46
H1H2
ALA leads
Team1H2HT
EKU323567
ALA6150111

Who won: Alabama 111-67

The Alabama Crimson Tide beat the Eastern Kentucky Colonels 111-67 on Saturday, December 23, 2023 at Coleman Coliseum. The Alabama outscored the E Kentucky 61-32 in the 1st half. Rylan Griffen led the Alabama in points (19). Leland Walker led the E Kentucky in points (20).

Player of the game

Isaiah Cozart

EKU · 19 PTS, 12 REB, 5 BLK

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Mohamed WagueF6.01394-50-01-1402001335.5
Grant NelsonF8.121197-92-33-32510011118.6
Mark SearsG6.322114-101-42-6250000217.7
Rylan GriffenG8.021197-115-90-06321024017.8
Aaron EstradaG7.825124-82-52-28723017016.7
Bench
Max ScharnowskiF200-00-00-000000001-0.4
Mo DioubateF600-20-10-2110101000.2
Jarin StevensonF600-30-10-001000000-1.4
Nick PringleF6.81762-20-02-41001122809.8
Sam WaltersF7.621124-52-32-26301015115
Davin Cosby Jr.G7.019124-74-60-01101101111
Kai SpearsG221-10-00-0000000001.7
Latrell Wrightsell Jr.G6.12593-63-60-0332000326.2