Skip to content

Creighton Bluejays vs Marquette Golden Eagles

College Basketball
62-86
Final
Fiserv Forum

Lead tracker

CREI leadsBiggest lead CREI 2, MARQ 31
H1H2
MARQ leads
Team1H2HT
CREI233962
MARQ523486

Who won: Marquette 86-62

The Marquette Golden Eagles beat the Creighton Bluejays 86-62 on Tuesday, January 27, 2026 at Fiserv Forum. The Marquette outscored the Creighton 52-23 in the 1st half. Nigel James Jr. led the Marquette in points (21). Austin Swartz led the Creighton in points (17).

Player of the game

Nigel James Jr.

MARQ · 21 PTS, 5 REB, 8 AST, 3 STL

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jasen GreenF6.52584-80-00-0611114218.4
Isaac TraudtF5.71431-21-20-0310000303.6
Ty DavisG5.81521-30-20-0430001304
Austin SwartzG6.726176-143-92-2364000339.5
Josh DixG4.73242-120-90-044100040-0.6
Bench
Kerem KonanF4.71400-00-00-020201111-0.7
Blake HarperG6.923157-81-20-04020013410.2
Shane ThomasG5.41121-20-10-0210000202.3
Nik GravesG5.61662-41-21-2010000023.5
Hudson GreerG4.3900-50-30-031100211-2.5
Fedor ZugicG5.41552-61-40-0021100022.2