Skip to content

Coppin State Eagles vs Saint Joseph's Hawks

College Basketball
65-87
Final
Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena

Lead tracker

COPP leadsBiggest lead COPP 3, JOES 25
H1H2
JOES leads
Team1H2HT
COPP263965
JOES434487

Who won: Saint Joseph's 87-65

The Saint Joseph's Hawks beat the Coppin State Eagles 87-65 on Tuesday, December 9, 2025 at Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena. The Saint Joseph's outscored the Coppin St 43-26 in the 1st half. Jaiden Glover-Toscano led the Saint Joseph's in points (25). Nelson Lamizana led the Coppin St in points (13).

Player of the game

Jaiden Glover-Toscano

JOES · 25 PTS, 4 REB

8.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Dasear HaskinsF8.026145-51-13-45211132116.5
Justice AjogborC6.723104-50-02-2701020739.4
Jaiden Glover-ToscanoG8.731258-167-132-24102031121.7
Derek SimpsonG6.92982-52-52-24920004110.4
Deuce JonesG5.71540-40-44-4330000313.8
Bench
Kevin KearneyF100-00-00-0000000000
Anthony FinkleyF4.41631-51-50-022300022-1.9
Will LangeF100-00-00-0000000000
Steven SolanoC521-10-00-0100000102
Jaden SmithC6.0950-00-05-6000010014.9
Mekai JohnsonG500-10-10-0000100000.3
Billy RayerG100-10-10-000000000-0.7
Khaafiq MyersG6.42162-41-21-2340000307.3
Austin WillifordG7.017103-62-42-24124013210.5