Skip to content

Coppin State Eagles vs North Carolina Central Eagles

College Basketball
46-77
Final
McDougald-McLendon Arena

Lead tracker

COPP leadsBiggest lead COPP 2, NCCU 31
H1H2
NCCU leads
Team1H2HT
COPP281846
NCCU482977

Who won: NC Central 77-46

The North Carolina Central Eagles beat the Coppin State Eagles 77-46 on Saturday, February 3, 2024 at McDougald-McLendon Arena. The NC Central outscored the Coppin St 48-28 in the 1st half. Fred Cleveland Jr. led the NC Central in points (19). Ryan Archey led the Coppin St in points (19).

Player of the game

Fred Cleveland Jr.

NCCU · 19 PTS, 5 REB, 7 AST

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Devin GordonF5.21231-31-10-0301000301.2
Perry Smith Jr.C6.01641-30-02-2811013535.1
Keishon PorterG7.825177-82-31-24122022215.7
Ja'Darius HarrisG4.92772-100-53-4222100230.2
Fred Cleveland Jr.G8.437197-125-80-05701005220
Bench
Kye DicksonF5.1921-30-10-0501001410.8
Timmy AdedireF6.32373-70-21-2320200316.8
Emmanuel IzunaborF5.21921-20-00-0500001431.7
Josh SmithG6.915104-81-31-3221301109.6
Guy FauntleroyG300-10-10-000100000-1.7
Terrence CrawfordG5.81462-52-40-0200001104.3