Skip to content

Canisius Golden Griffins vs High Point Panthers

College Basketball
50-93
Final
Qubein Center

Lead tracker

CAN leadsBiggest lead CAN 1, HPU 45
H1H2
HPU leads
Team1H2HT
CAN173350
HPU464793

Who won: High Point 93-50

The High Point Panthers beat the Canisius Golden Griffins 93-50 on Monday, November 17, 2025 at Qubein Center. The High Point outscored the Canisius 46-17 in the 1st half. Rob Martin led the High Point in points (17). Chris Kumu led the Canisius in points (9).

Player of the game

Rob Martin

HPU · 17 PTS, 8 AST, 5 STL

9.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Owen AquinoF6.42042-20-00-0731201647.4
Terry AndersonF4.81620-10-02-211100014-0.3
Cam'Ron FletcherF6.617125-91-51-1110100148.1
Rob MartinG9.023178-91-20-01815001023.8
Chase JohnstonG6.921155-125-120-02001102210.1
Bench
Caden MillerF600-00-00-0210010202
Birgir IrvingF100-00-00-000100000-1
Josh IbukunoluwaF551-20-03-4000000003.6
Braden HausenF7.31993-43-40-02301111012.2
Youssouf SingareF5.41642-40-00-0311001212.6
David FonvilleG100-00-00-0000100001
Conrad MartinezG7.319125-82-40-00213000011.8
Scotty WashingtonG6.12393-91-52-2710012556.2
Babacar DialloG5.81342-20-00-1200101124.2