Skip to content

Central Connecticut Blue Devils vs St. John's Red Storm

College Basketball
74-91
Final
Carnesecca Arena

Lead tracker

CCSU leadsBiggest lead CCSU 7, SJU 24
H1H2
SJU leads
Team1H2HT
CCSU363874
SJU405191

Who won: St John's 91-74

The St. John's Red Storm beat the Central Connecticut Blue Devils 91-74 on Tuesday, November 15, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena. The St John's outscored the C Connecticut 51-38 in the 2nd half. AJ Storr led the St John's in points (16). Nigel Scantlebury led the C Connecticut in points (16).

Player of the game

Posh Alexander

SJU · 12 PTS, 5 REB, 6 AST

7.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Abdul MomohF6.91993-40-03-4400112229.9
Andre SnoddyG5.92383-62-30-0110000134.8
Jay RodgersG5.41883-62-50-0124000112.3
Kellen AmosG6.934145-113-81-26321006110.4
Nigel ScantleburyNA7.536167-132-50-04423013214.3
Bench
Jayden BrownF5.01942-50-00-0101100120.8
Brody LimricF200-00-00-0000000000
TJ HollowayG5.1910-00-01-2100000100.9
Tre BrelandG221-10-00-0000000001.7
Davonte SweatmanG6.21794-60-11-1222000206.4
Joe OstrowskyG5.02131-51-50-0121000100.6