Skip to content

Army Black Knights vs Duke Blue Devils, Duke Veterans Day Weekend Showcase

College Basketball
Army
1-1
56-82
Final
Duke
2-0
Cameron Indoor Stadium

Lead tracker

ARMY leadsBiggest lead ARMY 0, DUKE 29
H1H2
DUKE leads
Team1H2HT
ARMY253156
DUKE384482

Who won: Duke 82-56

The Duke Blue Devils beat the Army Black Knights 82-56 in Duke Veterans Day Weekend Showcase on Friday, November 12, 2021 at Cameron Indoor Stadium. The Duke outscored the Army 38-25 in the 1st half. Wendell Moore Jr. led the Duke in points (19). Jalen Rucker led the Army in points (19).

Player of the game

Wendell Moore Jr.

DUKE · 19 PTS, 10 REB, 10 AST

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Paolo BancheroPF7.926187-91-13-312142039217.2
Wendell Moore Jr.F8.835197-132-73-4101012028123.7
Mark WilliamsC5.62263-70-00-0411011313.9
Jeremy RoachG7.328144-82-44-43412003313.5
Trevor KeelsG6.730104-141-61-23206012010.1
Bench
Theo JohnF4.61500-30-00-020111112-1.2
Bates JonesF731-11-10-0100001013
AJ GriffinG4.91021-40-20-020101020-0.1
Joey BakerG5.81783-72-50-0121000114.6
Jaylen BlakesG621-40-20-001110001-0.1
Michael SavarinoG400-10-10-0100001000