Skip to content

Army Black Knights vs Colgate Raiders

College Basketball
Army
14-14
86-93
Final
Cotterell Court

Lead tracker

ARMY leadsBiggest lead ARMY 1, COLG 20
H1H2
COLG leads
Team1H2HT
ARMY365086
COLG494493

Who won: Colgate 93-86

The Colgate Raiders beat the Army Black Knights 93-86 on Wednesday, February 15, 2023 at Cotterell Court. The Colgate outscored the Army 49-36 in the 1st half. Oliver Lynch-Daniels led the Colgate in points (23). Jalen Rucker led the Army in points (23).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Charlie PetersonF2472-50-03-532000212
Chris MannF31187-103-51-244321041
Ethan RobertsG521-30-00-010000010
Coleton BensonG39228-146-110-042320043
Jalen RuckerG402310-182-51-136620034
Bench
Abe JohnsonF1184-40-00-020001113
Matt DoveF542-30-00-000001000
AJ AllenspachF500-00-00-010200010
TJ SmallG2521-40-10-074101342
Isaiah CaldwellG300-10-00-000001001
Jared CrossG1200-00-00-012000100