Skip to content

Alice Lloyd Eagles vs Morehead State Eagles

College Basketball
65-115
Final
Ellis T. Johnson Arena

Lead tracker

AL leadsBiggest lead AL 5, MORE 50
H1H2
MORE leads
Team1H2HT
AL303565
MORE6154115

Who won: Morehead St 115-65

The Morehead State Eagles beat the Alice Lloyd Eagles 115-65 on Sunday, December 28, 2025 at Ellis T. Johnson Arena. The Morehead St outscored the Alice Lloyd 61-30 in the 1st half. Josiah LeGree led the Morehead St in points (20). Evin Eversole led the Alice Lloyd in points (11).

Player of the game

Josiah LeGree

MORE · 20 PTS, 10 AST, 3 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Clayton ParkerF6.11784-60-10-0110000116
Jon CarrollF7.819145-60-04-67101143216.3
Tyonne FarrellF7.619177-120-33-45311014114.6
Chase DawsonG6.41583-61-21-1230000207.7
George MarshallG6.71931-31-30-0351401209.1
Bench
Anouar MelloukF6.32362-41-21-2331120327.2
Tamaury RelefordC7.22193-70-03-49012254012
Vince Dawson IIIG6.12173-71-50-0700002506.2
Jace WinklemanG452-31-20-0001000002.7
Josiah LeGreeG8.625207-106-80-031010003321.5
Davion CunninghamG8.517187-103-51-37513016021