Skip to content

Alcorn State Braves vs Dayton Flyers

College Basketball
46-88
Final
UD Arena

Lead tracker

ALCN leadsBiggest lead ALCN 1, DAY 48
H1H2
DAY leads
Team1H2HT
ALCN242246
DAY444488

Who won: Dayton 88-46

The Dayton Flyers beat the Alcorn State Braves 88-46 on Tuesday, December 20, 2022 at UD Arena. The Dayton outscored the Alcorn St 44-22 in the 2nd half. DaRon Holmes II led the Dayton in points (23). Keondre Montgomery led the Alcorn St in points (11).

Player of the game

DaRon Holmes II

DAY · 23 PTS, 9 REB, 3 BLK

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Keondre MontgomeryF6.428115-130-51-2410111307.5
Jeremiah KendallF500-20-00-000100005-4.4
Dontrell McQuarterF4.92263-90-00-0101101040
Byron JoshuaG4.13052-70-11-202300005-3.1
Trevin WadeG5.83373-91-20-0422200404.5
Bench
Darryl JordanF5.11221-30-00-0300001220.8
Ladarius MarshallF6.92372-80-03-610002373210.1
Willie Anderson Jr.SF600-20-20-010000010-1.1
Cameron ButlerG300-00-00-0000000000
Devin CarterG4.71000-20-10-000010001-0.8
DJ BrewtonG5.62883-131-41-2520004123.4