Skip to content

Alabama State Hornets vs Southern Jaguars

College Basketball
58-72
Final
F.G. Clark Activity Center

Lead tracker

ALST leadsBiggest lead ALST 1, SOU 20
H1H2
SOU leads
Team1H2HT
ALST283058
SOU393372

Who won: Southern 72-58

The Southern Jaguars beat the Alabama State Hornets 72-58 on Monday, February 7, 2022 at F.G. Clark Activity Center. The Southern outscored the Alabama St 39-28 in the 1st half. Terrell Williams Jr. led the Southern in points (17). Isaiah Range led the Alabama St in points (19).

Player of the game

Isaiah Range

ALST · 19 PTS, 6 REB, 3 BLK

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Terrell Williams Jr.F7.426175-112-75-67010234313.4
Kirk ParkerC4.8800-30-00-040000221-0.5
Jayden SaddlerG6.335105-160-20-0252500217.5
Tyrone LyonsG6.732114-120-43-31302116729.4
P.J. ByrdG5.12251-11-12-2124100151.4
Bench
J'Quan EwingF6.81594-60-01-2601214249.5
Damien SearsF621-10-00-0201001111.3
Jason HollidayG731-30-11-2300102103.6
Brendon BrooksG5.11500-10-00-0120000101
Isaiah RollinsG4.51000-40-30-021000021-1.9
Brion WhitleyG6.923155-123-72-32311002110.5