Skip to content

Alabama A&M Bulldogs vs Norfolk State Spartans, CIT Semifinal

College Basketball
66-81
Final
Joseph G. Echols Hall

Lead tracker

AAMU leadsBiggest lead AAMU 8, NORF 16
H1H2
NORF leads
Team1H2HT
AAMU313566
NORF285381

Who won: Norfolk St 81-66

The Norfolk State Spartans beat the Alabama A&M Bulldogs 81-66 in CIT Semifinal on Saturday, March 23, 2024 at Joseph G. Echols Hall. The Norfolk St outscored the Alabama A&M 53-35 in the 2nd half. Allen Betrand led the Norfolk St in points (16). Lorenzo Downey led the Alabama A&M in points (15).

Player of the game

Jack Doumbia Jr.

NORF · 13 PTS, 3 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tyrel BladenF5.51842-50-00-0401103122.9
Kuluel MadingC4.51100-10-10-000100000-1.7
Jaylani DardenG7.43362-40-22-28812035213.4
Daryl AndersonG7.327155-85-80-01102001412.8
Christian IngsG6.125115-131-30-0220001106.3
Bench
Chris Fields Jr.F6.119114-120-23-6822103535.8
Jack Doumbia Jr.F7.519134-60-05-63201003013.3
Nyzaiah ChambersF5.21100-10-00-0500012321.5
George Beale Jr.G421-20-00-0000000001
Gilbert BrownG5.8831-21-10-0111201014
Allen BetrandG7.325167-121-31-23211012112.3