Skip to content

Portland Trail Blazers vs Minnesota Timberwolves

NBA
81-124
Final
Target Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

POR leadsBiggest lead POR 1, MIN 46
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MIN leads
Team1234T
POR1519262181
MIN31302934124

Who won: Timberwolves 124-81

The Minnesota Timberwolves beat the Portland Trail Blazers 124-81 on Monday, March 7, 2022 at Target Center. The Timberwolves win the series 4-0. The Timberwolves outscored the Trail Blazers 31-15 in the 1st quarter. Karl-Anthony Towns led the Timberwolves in points (27). Brandon Williams led the Trail Blazers in points (27).

Player of the game

Karl-Anthony Towns

MIN · 27 PTS, 13 REB

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Jarred VanderbiltF6.01941-30-02-271010251+216.5
Jaden McDanielsF5.52682-91-53-351202232+194.1
Karl-Anthony TownsC8.524278-141-110-15131212762+3425.4
Patrick BeverleyPG5.92262-71-51-2107301193+236.3
Malik BeasleySG6.928196-165-142-211020011+2112.8
Bench
Jake LaymanF5.61251-60-23-471101251+133.7
Taurean PrinceF4.11752-91-60-030401033+8-4.1
Nathan KnightF5.91040-00-04-431110121+125.6
Leandro BolmaroF4.7921-30-10-011100013+9-0.9
Naz ReidC7.421185-82-36-7110211294+1316.2
Jordan McLaughlinG6.920114-81-32-336221121+1412.4
Josh OkogieG6.02094-71-30-020120113+136.5
Jaylen NowellG5.81262-20-02-211100010+155.4