Skip to content

Indiana Pacers vs New York Knicks

NBA
114-131
Final
Madison Square Garden

Lead tracker

IND leadsBiggest lead IND 5, NY 25
Q1Q2Q3Q4
NY leads
Team1234T
IND31233426114
NY26463128131

Who won: Knicks 131-114

The New York Knicks beat the Indiana Pacers 131-114 on Friday, October 7, 2022 at Madison Square Garden. The Knicks win the series 3-1. The Knicks outscored the Pacers 46-23 in the 2nd quarter. Obi Toppin led the Knicks in points (24). Tyrese Haliburton led the Pacers in points (20).

Player of the game

Obi Toppin

NY · 24 PTS, 3 REB

8.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Jalen SmithF4.82073-61-20-230200036-8-0.3
Myles TurnerC5.31730-40-23-491202272-62.6
Chris DuarteSG6.621114-72-41-153102052-810.9
Buddy HieldG6.520135-103-50-014210101-610.1
Tyrese HaliburtonG7.924206-102-46-617101010-1120.3
Bench
Terry TaylorF5.31921-20-10-031101030-72.3
Deividas SirvydisF762-42-30-000100000+73
Isaiah JacksonF5.91563-50-10-030002121-96
Oshae BrissettSF5.5941-40-22-220010110-23.6
Goga BitadzeC6.01652-50-01-284302442-26.3
Langston GallowaySG700-00-00-010000010+70.3
T.J. McConnellG5.71573-50-01-233210034-74.7
Andrew NembhardG5.21452-71-30-013210012-61.5
Aaron NesmithG4.7920-40-22-310000010-5-0.9
Kendall BrownG5.21042-40-10-010000011-91.9
Bennedict MathurinG6.718197-152-33-450210232-1311.4