Skip to content

Denver Nuggets vs Portland Trail Blazers

NBA
Nuggets
36-25
124-92
Final
Moda Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

DEN leadsBiggest lead DEN 35, POR 4
Q1Q2Q3Q4
POR leads
Team1234T
DEN32332138124
POR2721222292

Who won: Nuggets 124-92

The Denver Nuggets beat the Portland Trail Blazers 124-92 on Sunday, February 27, 2022 at Moda Center. The Nuggets win the series 3-1. The Nuggets outscored the Trail Blazers 38-22 in the 4th quarter. JaMychal Green led the Nuggets in points (20). Anfernee Simons led the Trail Blazers in points (16).

Player of the game

JaMychal Green

DEN · 20 PTS, 10 REB

8.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Jeff GreenF7.021144-50-06-631321122+913
Aaron GordonF6.223146-121-31-221100110+78.3
Nikola JokicC7.62683-50-12-218112101172+617.4
Monte MorrisPG5.52393-81-52-200100000+73.6
Will BartonG4.62231-80-51-242100041+7-1.4
Bench
JaMychal GreenF8.027207-81-25-6100121283+2321.1
DeMarcus CousinsC7.718197-102-33-686311264+2718.1
Markus HowardPG421-30-20-110000010-10.2
Austin RiversSG5.92183-72-60-002010001+216.3
Bryn ForbesSG6.925176-105-60-011110012+2712.6
Davon ReedSG562-30-02-211000101+25.7
Facundo CampazzoG5.62541-60-42-273112073+274.6
Bones HylandG000-10-00-000000001-2