Skip to content

Denver Nuggets vs Sacramento Kings

NBA
Nuggets
34-25
128-110
Final
Kings
22-39
Golden 1 Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

DEN leadsBiggest lead DEN 22, SAC 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
SAC leads
Team1234T
DEN35282936128
SAC25332923110

Who won: Nuggets 128-110

The Denver Nuggets beat the Sacramento Kings 128-110 on Thursday, February 24, 2022 at Golden 1 Center. The Nuggets lead the series 2-0. The Nuggets outscored the Kings 36-23 in the 4th quarter. Will Barton led the Nuggets in points (31). Domantas Sabonis led the Kings in points (33).

Player of the game

Nikola Jokic

DEN · 25 PTS, 12 REB, 9 AST, 4 STL

8.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Harrison BarnesF7.234144-71-25-674220161-1315.2
Justin HolidayF5.52851-41-32-213110013-173.8
Domantas SabonisF8.8373315-232-31-11454114104-828.3
Maurice HarklessSF5.41352-41-30-010000011-52.9
De'Aaron FoxG6.436209-181-31-214402013-189.9
Bench
Trey LylesF610-10-01-240000130-71.5
Damian JonesC5.91162-30-12-210002012-105.6
Jeremy LambSG6.520114-81-32-232102030-109.7
Josh JacksonSG200-10-10-000001000+40
Donte DiVincenzoG5.52383-72-60-024300022-13.9
Davion MitchellG5.53073-100-41-103010001-53.9