Skip to content

Los Angeles Lakers vs Portland Trail Blazers

NBA
Lakers
26-32
115-127
Final
Moda Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

LAL leadsBiggest lead LAL 9, POR 27
Q1Q2Q3Q4
POR leads
Team1234T
LAL19273336115
POR34313626127

Who won: Trail Blazers 127-115

The Portland Trail Blazers beat the Los Angeles Lakers 127-115 on Monday, February 13, 2023 at Moda Center. The series is tied 2-2. The Trail Blazers outscored the Lakers 34-19 in the 1st quarter. Damian Lillard led the Trail Blazers in points (40). Malik Beasley led the Lakers in points (22).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony DavisF31198-180-23-32012033173-10
Rui HachimuraF2283-80-12-271201430-1
Troy Brown Jr.F20135-91-42-212010010-2
Dennis SchroderG3021-70-20-026200022-6
D'Angelo RussellG28167-162-80-034100121-7
Bench
Wenyen GabrielF1372-40-03-472100523-1
Jarred VanderbiltF2262-40-02-263120154-29
Davon ReedSG721-10-00-011000010+14
Malik BeasleySG21228-166-120-021020022-8
Austin ReavesG25103-51-33-422100020-25
Lonnie Walker IVG1582-62-42-230100030+1
Max ChristieG720-10-12-221211021+14