Skip to content

Los Angeles Lakers vs Dallas Mavericks

NBA
Lakers
16-13
107-104
Final/OT
American Airlines Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

LAL leadsBiggest lead LAL 12, DAL 7
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT
DAL leads
Team1234OTT
LAL3314262014107
DAL2327232011104

Who won: Lakers 107-104

The Los Angeles Lakers beat the Dallas Mavericks 107-104 in overtime on Wednesday, December 15, 2021 at American Airlines Center. The Lakers lead the series 1-0. The Lakers outscored the Mavericks 33-23 in the 1st quarter. LeBron James led the Lakers in points (24). Jalen Brunson led the Mavericks in points (25).

Player of the game

Jalen Brunson

DAL · 25 PTS, 9 AST, 3 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Dwight PowellF5.11421-20-00-030000123-111.1
Dorian Finney-SmithF6.043104-111-61-292100272-126.6
Reggie Bullock Jr.SF4.32000-40-40-022100022-10-2.6
Kristaps PorzingisC6.839238-231-76-6123502393+212.2
Jalen BrunsonG7.9382511-182-41-339200033-820
Bench
Maxi KleberF6.33393-63-50-070001161+18.8
Moses BrownC400-00-00-000000002-4-0.8
Trey BurkePG6.422124-120-54-442010131+88.8
Frank NtilikinaPG200-20-10-001000001+1-1.1
Tim Hardaway Jr.G6.940207-194-112-293210092+912.5
Josh GreenG5.81031-11-10-020020021+94.9