Skip to content

Charlotte Hornets vs Chicago Bulls

NBA
Hornets
42-39
133-117
Final
Bulls
45-36
United Center
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

CHA leadsBiggest lead CHA 37, CHI 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
CHI leads
Team1234T
CHA39403222133
CHI30213234117

Who won: Hornets 133-117

The Charlotte Hornets beat the Chicago Bulls 133-117 on Friday, April 8, 2022 at United Center. The Bulls win the series 2-1. The Hornets outscored the Bulls 40-21 in the 2nd quarter. LaMelo Ball led the Hornets in points (24). Zach LaVine led the Bulls in points (23).

Player of the game

Zach LaVine

CHI · 23 PTS, 7 AST, 4 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-GmSc
Miles BridgesF7.529208-123-61-131101030+1916.1
P.J. WashingtonF6.42973-61-20-034012123+209.3
Mason PlumleeC6.72083-30-02-233120123+1610.3
Terry RozierG7.330157-141-60-048000040+1914.8
LaMelo BallG7.829248-165-93-359400145+1918.2
Bench
Jalen McDanielsF7.519134-73-42-254011141+1515.7
JT ThorF600-00-00-020100020-11-0.4
Cody MartinSF6.929115-71-30-033010212-112.1
Montrezl HarrellC6.721147-80-00-060200243+910.6
Isaiah ThomasG631-31-20-000100002-11-0.5
Kelly Oubre Jr.G7.623186-104-82-242120042-1416.2