Skip to content

Boston Red Sox vs Toronto Blue Jays

MLB
Red Sox
42-33
5-6
Final
Rogers Centre
TV: Sportsnet
Team123456789R
BOS0100102105
TOR3010000026

Who won: Blue Jays 6-5

The Toronto Blue Jays beat the Boston Red Sox 6-5 on Tuesday, June 28, 2022 at Rogers Centre. The Blue Jays win the series 2-1. The Blue Jays outscored the Red Sox 3-0 in the 1st inning. Rob Refsnyder went 2-for-5 with a home run and 3 RBI for the Red Sox.

Player of the game

Rob Refsnyder

BOS ยท 2-5, HR, 3 RBI

8.0
BattingH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Rob RefsnyderDH8.02-5512310018.368.444.632
Rafael Devers1B6.51-4401001123.332.390.600
J.D. MartinezDH5.50-5500000321.318.388.506
Xander BogaertsSS7.01-4411001123.328.400.474
Alex VerdugoLF6.92-440200009.263.310.380
Trevor StorySS7.51-4411110120.224.300.418
Christian VazquezC7.12-4412100112.291.333.429
Franchy CorderoOF7.11-2201001013.232.316.391
Christian Arroyo2B6.30-331000109.204.255.357
Bench
Bobby Dalbec1B6.60-000000106.207.288.332
Jackie Bradley Jr.CF0-000000000.211.263.301
PitchingIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Michael WachaSP5.55.074432090-572.6990
Bench
Ryan BrasierRP6.51.020001017-134.1317
John SchreiberRP6.61.010001011-90.7611
Tyler DanishRP6.21.012211022-114.3322
Hansel RoblesRP6.30.02000004-24.704