Skip to content

Los Angeles Dodgers vs Miami Marlins

MLB
Dodgers
87-37
10-6
Final/10
Marlins
54-71
loanDepot park
TV: MLB.TV
Team12345678910R
LAD000001202510
MIA00000220116

Who won: Dodgers 10-6

The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Miami Marlins 10-6 in 10 innings on Friday, August 26, 2022 at loanDepot park. The Dodgers win the series 3-1. The Dodgers outscored the Marlins 5-1 in the 10th inning. Mookie Betts went 4-for-6 with 2 home runs and 4 RBI for the Dodgers. Joey Wendle went 2-for-5 with 3 RBI for the Marlins.

Player of the game

Mookie Betts

LAD ยท 4-6, 2 HR, 2B, 4 RBI

9.5
BattingH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Mookie BettsSS9.54-6634420022.278.348.547
Trea TurnerSS6.92-6612100120.311.354.491
Freddie Freeman1B7.42-6622100126.326.399.520
Will SmithC7.21-4411002136.270.357.470
Max Muncy3B7.51-4401202128.188.325.379
Justin Turner1B7.22-5502101028.262.333.403
Chris TaylorCF6.61-4411100124.227.307.395
Cody BellingerLF6.31-5511000130.208.265.402
Trayce ThompsonRF6.82-5512000223.275.363.500
PitchingIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Tyler AndersonSP7.15.132124084-522.6984
Bench
Evan PhillipsRP6.60.200001010-51.2710
Phil BickfordRP6.00.222221020-95.3620
Alex VesiaRP6.50.11000106-62.616
Craig KimbrelRP6.71.000002010-84.2610
David PriceRP6.41.011100126-192.6126
Brusdar GraterolRP6.51.011000010-83.0910