Skip to content

Alabama Crimson Tide vs Kansas State Wildcats, Allstate Sugar Bowl

College Football
45-20
Final
Caesars Superdome

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Punt
  • Field Goal
  • Punt
Team1234T
ALA71421345
KSU1003720

Who won: Alabama 45-20

The Alabama Crimson Tide beat the Kansas State Wildcats 45-20 in Allstate Sugar Bowl on Saturday, December 31, 2022 at Caesars Superdome. The Alabama outscored the Kansas St 21-3 in the 3rd quarter. Bryce Young led the Alabama in passing yards (15/21, 321 YDS, 5 TD). Will Howard led the Kansas St in passing yards (18/35, 210 YDS, 2 INT).

Player of the game

Bryce Young

ALA · 15/21, 321 YDS, 5 TD

8.8
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Will Howard4.718/352106.00258.1
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Deuce Vaughn7.5221336.0188
DJ Giddens7.09677.4030
Adrian Martinez2126.008
Malik Knowles122.002
Jordan Schippers6.3111.011
Team1-1-1.000
Will Howard4.73-23-7.700
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ben Sinnott6.334816.0024
DJ Giddens7.034816.0036
Kade Warner6.45489.6013
Phillip Brooks6.544411.0016
Jadon Jackson2168.0010
Malik Knowles166.006
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Team100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Phillip Brooks6.545012.5210
Malik Knowles11717.0170
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Phillip Brooks6.5111.010
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ty Zentner6.82/2100.0412/28
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ty Zentner6.8521042.00153