Skip to content

UAB Blazers vs Florida Atlantic Owls, C-USA Championship Final

College Basketball
UAB
25-9
56-78
Final
FAU
31-3
Ford Center At The Star

Lead tracker

UAB leadsBiggest lead UAB 3, FAU 25
H1H2
FAU leads
Team1H2HT
UAB272956
FAU463278

Who won: FAU 78-56

The Florida Atlantic Owls beat the UAB Blazers 78-56 in C-USA Championship Final on Saturday, March 11, 2023 at Ford Center At The Star. The FAU outscored the UAB 46-27 in the 1st half. Alijah Martin led the FAU in points (30). Jordan Walker led the UAB in points (18).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Alijah MartinG283012-195-101-3111230380
Johnell DavisG32186-90-16-670340342
Nick BoydG2563-70-10-072100252
Bryan GreenleeG1331-21-10-011200012
Vladislav GoldinNA2152-60-01-280104173
Bench
Isaiah GainesF100-00-00-010000010
Brenen LorientF100-00-00-000000000
Tre CarrollF100-00-00-000000000
Giancarlo RosadoF1873-50-01-272000160
Brandon WeatherspoonG1431-31-20-001010000
Alejandro RalatG100-00-00-000000000
Jalen GaffneyG2840-50-44-412300013
Michael ForrestG1721-50-10-011000010