Skip to content

South Carolina State Bulldogs vs Longwood Lancers

College Basketball
77-104
Final
Willett Hall

Lead tracker

SCST leadsBiggest lead SCST 3, LONG 29
H1H2
LONG leads
Team1H2HT
SCST344377
LONG3866104

Who won: Longwood 104-77

The Longwood Lancers beat the South Carolina State Bulldogs 104-77 on Tuesday, December 20, 2022 at Willett Hall. The Longwood outscored the SC State 66-43 in the 2nd half. Isaiah Wilkins led the Longwood in points (14). Cameron Jones led the SC State in points (21).

Player of the game

Cameron Jones

SCST · 21 PTS, 5 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jesper GranlundF7.225145-83-51-22200111212.3
Zac WatsonF7.821135-70-03-312121066115.4
Walyn NapperG6.931126-120-30-03622003110.7
DeShaun WadeG7.133143-112-86-62302020311.8
Isaiah WilkinsG6.724145-131-53-4711003419.1
Bench
Michael ChristmasF6.01462-20-02-2411002245.5
Radvilas KneizysG200-10-10-000000000-0.7
Jaylani DardenG7.524144-62-44-54322022313.9
Cameron O'ConnerG300-00-00-0100100110.9
Nate LliterasG6.719135-111-72-2502113219.3
Jaylen WilliamsG441-10-02-2101001022.6