Skip to content

Saint Francis Red Wolves vs Ohio State Buckeyes

College Basketball
Schottenstein Center

Lead tracker

SFPA leadsBiggest lead SFPA 0, OSU 39
H1H2
OSU leads
Team1H2HT
SFPA362359
OSU445296

Who won: Ohio State 96-59

The Ohio State Buckeyes beat the Saint Francis Red Wolves 96-59 on Saturday, December 3, 2022 at Schottenstein Center. The Ohio State outscored the Saint Francis 52-23 in the 2nd half. Brice Sensabaugh led the Ohio State in points (15). Josh Cohen led the Saint Francis in points (18).

Player of the game

Felix Okpara

OSU · 10 PTS, 12 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Zed KeyF7.222115-50-01-25110132111.8
Justice SueingF5.81862-71-31-3530000514.3
Bruce ThorntonG6.826135-103-50-02200002010
Sean McNeilG6.920104-72-40-0140000109.8
Isaac LikekeleG6.72584-60-00-0531012319.1
Bench
Felix OkparaF7.616103-71-13-312112166114.3
Brice SensabaughF6.919154-103-64-42210102310.1
Owen SpencerF200-30-00-0400003100.3
Kalen EtzlerF5.7831-21-10-0310001213.6
Colby BaumannG200-10-00-010100010-1.4
Bowen HardmanG300-10-10-000000000-0.7
Roddy Gayle Jr.G7.322125-62-20-02311102212.4
Tanner HoldenG6.21782-50-04-6501003206.2