Skip to content

Pittsburgh Panthers vs Duke Blue Devils, New York Life ACC Tournament Quarterfinal

College Basketball
Pitt
22-11
69-96
Final
Duke
24-8
First Horizon Coliseum

Lead tracker

PITT leadsBiggest lead PITT 0, DUKE 36
H1H2
DUKE leads
Team1H2HT
PITT323769
DUKE484896

Who won: Duke 96-69

The Duke Blue Devils beat the Pittsburgh Panthers 96-69 in New York Life ACC Tournament Quarterfinal on Thursday, March 9, 2023 at First Horizon Coliseum. The Duke outscored the Pitt 48-32 in the 1st half. Kyle Filipowski led the Duke in points (22). Nike Sibande led the Pitt in points (17).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Kyle FilipowskiF16228-104-62-201010002
Dereck Lively IIC22135-61-12-341002131
Mark Mitchell Jr.G27124-80-34-451010232
Tyrese ProctorG27114-63-50-0310120032
Jeremy RoachG2693-51-22-246110220
Bench
Dariq WhiteheadF1483-41-21-141210044
Kale CatchingsF600-00-00-210000100
Christian ReevesC663-30-00-000100000
Ryan YoungC1221-20-00-014200013
Spencer HubbardG200-10-00-010000011
Jaden SchuttG821-50-30-021001110
Jaylen BlakesG1131-30-11-221100022
Max JohnsG600-00-00-011000011
Jacob GrandisonG1783-51-31-200010001