Skip to content

Northeastern Huskies vs Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

College Basketball
63-81
Final
McCamish Pavilion

Lead tracker

NE leadsBiggest lead NE 2, GT 23
H1H2
GT leads
Team1H2HT
NE263763
GT423981

Who won: Georgia Tech 81-63

The Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets beat the Northeastern Huskies 81-63 on Friday, December 2, 2022 at McCamish Pavilion. The Georgia Tech outscored the Northeastern 42-26 in the 1st half. Jalon Moore led the Georgia Tech in points (16). Jahmyl Telfort led the Northeastern in points (11).

Player of the game

Jalon Moore

GT · 16 PTS, 9 REB, 3 BLK

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jalon MooreF7.938163-100-310-109200345316.8
Ja'von FranklinF6.72373-60-01-2532312319.3
Miles KellyG6.930165-94-52-24020013210.5
Dallan ColemanG5.12363-70-30-0201000221.1
Deivon SmithG6.42063-50-10-1430100417.2
Bench
Rodney HowardF7.112124-70-04-47110043211.3
Jordan MekaF500-20-00-0300002100.3
Cyril MartynovC200-10-00-0200001100.3
Jermontae HillG100-00-00-000100002-1.8
Brayden DanielsG100-00-00-210000011-0.9
Coleman BoydG100-00-00-0000000000
Tristan MaxwellG4.81000-10-00-010000010-0.4
Lance TerryG7.020115-60-11-15011014110.3
Kyle SturdivantG5.01472-91-32-4021000020.3