Skip to content

North Florida Ospreys vs Houston Cougars

College Basketball
42-76
Final
Fertitta Center

Lead tracker

UNF leadsBiggest lead UNF 0, HOU 35
H1H2
HOU leads
Team1H2HT
UNF182442
HOU423476

Who won: Houston 76-42

The Houston Cougars beat the North Florida Ospreys 76-42 on Tuesday, December 6, 2022 at Fertitta Center. The Houston outscored the North Florida 42-18 in the 1st half. Ja'Vier Francis led the Houston in points (14). Jarius Hicklen led the North Florida in points (12).

Player of the game

Jarace Walker

HOU · 12 PTS, 10 REB, 3 STL

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jadyn ParkerF5.62542-50-00-1401022203.3
Carter HendricksenF5.52972-71-52-2313110303.2
Jarius HicklenG5.731124-114-70-0335101234.1
Chaz LanierG4.31500-20-20-001100001-2.1
Jose PlacerG4.93342-70-30-1132100120.1
Bench
Trent ColemanF300-10-00-000000000-0.7
Jonathan AybarF4.61241-31-11-211510101-1.1
Jah NzeG5.1820-10-12-2101000100.6
Mark FlakusG200-10-00-010100010-1.4
Oscar BerryG6.01662-22-20-0000000005.4
Max HrdlickaG631-21-20-0201001102
Dorian JamesG4.42000-20-10-211001013-1.7