Skip to content

Nebraska Cornhuskers vs Penn State Nittany Lions

College Basketball
65-76
Final
Bryce Jordan Center

Lead tracker

NEB leadsBiggest lead NEB 0, PSU 13
H1H2
PSU leads
Team1H2HT
NEB234265
PSU294776

Who won: Penn State 76-65

The Penn State Nittany Lions beat the Nebraska Cornhuskers 76-65 on Saturday, January 21, 2023 at Bryce Jordan Center. Andrew Funk led the Penn State in points (23). Derrick Walker led the Nebraska in points (20).

Player of the game

Andrew Funk

PSU · 23 PTS, 2 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kebba NjieF500-10-00-011000011-0.1
Seth LundyG7.528165-103-73-42202002213.8
Jalen PickettG6.334126-80-20-113570001347.2
Andrew FunkG8.137238-135-102-22111002118
Camren WynterG5.12563-70-30-0301000321.4
Bench
Caleb DorseyF5.3920-20-02-2300002111.9
Michael HennF100-00-00-0100000100.3
Evan MahaffeyF4.6900-10-00-020000205-1.3
Kanye ClaryG5.91962-40-02-3331000324.8
Dallion JohnsonG5.6962-42-30-0000000023.2
Myles DreadG5.42451-51-52-2200100222.7