Skip to content

Kennesaw State Owls vs Stetson Hatters

College Basketball
82-81
Final/OT
Insight Credit Union Arena at Edmunds Center

Lead tracker

KENN leadsBiggest lead KENN 21, STET 6
H1H2OT
STET leads
Team1H2HOTT
KENN43291082
STET2745981

Who won: Kennesaw St 82-81

The Kennesaw State Owls beat the Stetson Hatters 82-81 in overtime on Thursday, January 19, 2023 at Insight Credit Union Arena at Edmunds Center. The Kennesaw St outscored the Stetson 43-27 in the 1st half. Brandon Stroud led the Kennesaw St in points (15). Stephan Swenson led the Stetson in points (23).

Player of the game

Stephan Swenson

STET · 23 PTS, 3 STL, 2 REB

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Josh SmithF6.83083-60-12-3821213549.7
Wheza PanzoG5.83231-41-30-0632112414.6
Sam PeekG5.11730-30-13-4200100230.9
Stephan SwensonG8.835239-123-52-22323111222.2
Jalen BlackmonG6.737228-185-91-1506013219.6
Bench
Alvin TumblinF200-00-00-0000000000
Mahamadou DiawaraF5.62331-10-01-5610011533.5
Aubin GateretseC200-00-00-010100101-0.7
Cyncier HarrisonG5.41030-10-13-3021000012.3
Luke BrownG4.21962-82-50-111400102-2.6
Alec OglesbyG6.518104-82-30-1120100117.9