Skip to content

Hofstra Pride vs Monmouth Hawks

College Basketball
86-57
Final
OceanFirst Bank Center

Lead tracker

HOF leadsBiggest lead HOF 32, MONM 0
H1H2
MONM leads
Team1H2HT
HOF374986
MONM164157

Who won: Hofstra 86-57

The Hofstra Pride beat the Monmouth Hawks 86-57 on Saturday, February 11, 2023 at OceanFirst Bank Center. The Hofstra outscored the Monmouth 37-16 in the 1st half. Tyler Thomas led the Hofstra in points (23). Andrew Ball led the Monmouth in points (11).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Klemen VugaF28103-121-23-3300102134.3
Myles FosterF1521-70-00-061410422-2.2
Jack CollinsG3063-100-40-0541012305
Jakari SpenceG3262-60-02-2214311123.2
Tahron AllenNA2073-90-11-2710203436.3
Bench
Jarvis VaughanF1252-31-10-0300100324.8
Andrew BallF21114-73-30-0311001208.7
Amaan SandhuC1150-10-15-7102000121
Jayden DoyleG831-10-01-1001100002.7
Myles RuthG820-20-02-2011000000.3
Jack HolmstromG1500-20-10-000000000-1.4