Skip to content

Florida A&M Rattlers vs Florida Gators

College Basketball
62-102
Final
Stephen C. O'Connell Center

Lead tracker

FAMU leadsBiggest lead FAMU 0, FLA 49
H1H2
FLA leads
Team1H2HT
FAMU313162
FLA5052102

Who won: Florida 102-62

The Florida Gators beat the Florida A&M Rattlers 102-62 on Wednesday, November 30, 2022 at Stephen C. O'Connell Center. The Florida outscored the Florida A&M 52-31 in the 2nd half. Trey Bonham led the Florida in points (23). Byron Smith led the Florida A&M in points (20).

Player of the game

Trey Bonham

FLA · 23 PTS, 4 AST, 2 REB

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jaylen BatesF7.338143-72-36-65210032113
Chase BarrsF5.51962-70-02-2323210323.1
Jordan TillmonG4.53421-80-00-022000020-1.2
Jordan ChatmanG4.01510-10-11-210300103-3.6
Byron SmithG6.527207-173-83-4105201008.2
Bench
Peyton WilliamsF5.71162-62-40-0300100323.7
Saiyd BurnsideF600-20-00-020000020-0.8
Alex AndrewsF100-00-00-0000000000
Tarig EisaF500-20-10-000200000-3.4
Miles HallG200-00-00-0010000010.3
Hantz Louis-JeuneG6.72783-50-02-2722104319.4
Richard MathewsG5.81552-31-10-0000100014.3