Skip to content

Bradley Braves vs Wisconsin Badgers, NIT 1st Round

College Basketball
Bradley
25-10
62-81
Final
Kohl Center

Lead tracker

BRAD leadsBiggest lead BRAD 0, WIS 21
H1H2
WIS leads
Team1H2HT
BRAD352762
WIS404181

Who won: Wisconsin 81-62

The Wisconsin Badgers beat the Bradley Braves 81-62 in NIT 1st Round on Tuesday, March 14, 2023 at Kohl Center. The Wisconsin outscored the Bradley 41-27 in the 2nd half. Steven Crowl led the Wisconsin in points (36). Rienk Mast led the Bradley in points (14).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Steven CrowlF333612-165-77-791102182
Tyler WahlF1731-20-01-222121024
Connor EssegianG31142-111-69-951000320
Max KlesmitG36165-71-15-832030031
Chucky HepburnG2831-71-60-035100033
Bench
Markus IlverF200-10-00-000000000
Carter GilmoreF2731-50-21-262002152
Chris HodgesF100-00-00-000000000
Ross CandelinoG100-00-00-010000010
Isaac GardG100-00-00-000000001
Kamari McGeeG821-40-10-030000032
Isaac LindseyG100-00-00-000000000
Justin TaphornG000-00-00-000000000
Jordan DavisG1442-50-20-020000021