Skip to content

Houston Rockets vs LA Clippers

NBA
Rockets
10-33
100-121
Final
crypto.com Arena
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

HOU leadsBiggest lead HOU 8, LAC 21
Q1Q2Q3Q4
LAC leads
Team1234T
HOU30332710100
LAC31312930121

Who won: Clippers 121-100

The LA Clippers beat the Houston Rockets 121-100 on Sunday, January 15, 2023 at crypto.com Arena. The Clippers win the series 4-0. The Clippers outscored the Rockets 30-10 in the 4th quarter. Terance Mann led the Clippers in points (31). Eric Gordon led the Rockets in points (24).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Nicolas BatumF2852-71-50-053021142+7
Kawhi LeonardF323012-243-53-364421152+9
Ivica ZubacC30104-50-02-250222053+3
Terance MannG413112-165-82-364000241+16
Amir CoffeyG1852-60-21-221000201+1
Bench
Robert CovingtonPF2383-62-30-051130142+20
Moses BrownC1452-30-01-460102242+8
Reggie JacksonPG1542-50-20-025520111+8
Norman PowellG27185-112-56-743210042+27
Jason PrestonG300-00-00-000000000+2
Brandon Boston Jr.G952-51-20-030010120+4