Skip to content

Atlanta Hawks vs Detroit Pistons

NBA
136-112
Final
Little Caesars Arena
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

ATL leadsBiggest lead ATL 27, DET 2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
DET leads
Team1234T
ATL35343730136
DET29382718112

Who won: Hawks 136-112

The Atlanta Hawks beat the Detroit Pistons 136-112 on Friday, October 28, 2022 at Little Caesars Arena. The Hawks lead the series 2-0. The Hawks outscored the Pistons 30-18 in the 4th quarter. Trae Young led the Hawks in points (36). Cade Cunningham led the Pistons in points (35).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Bojan BogdanovicSF30225-123-69-940110132-21
Isaiah StewartC29176-112-53-581001442-11
Saddiq BeyG3072-80-43-440100042-21
Cade CunninghamG333514-230-37-898110185-13
Jaden IveyG23124-112-62-220000112-12
Bench
Isaiah LiversF1500-30-30-020000202-5
Kevin Knox IIF300-10-10-0000000000
Jalen DurenC2382-40-04-630302214-19
Cory JosephPG1610-30-21-202101000-5
Rodney McGruderG300-00-00-0000000000
Hamidou DialloG1583-40-12-253100141-3
Killian HayesG1921-60-10-054200232-10