Skip to content

Atlanta Hawks vs Memphis Grizzlies

NBA
Hawks
14-14
103-128
Final
FedExForum
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

ATL leadsBiggest lead ATL 2, MEM 34
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MEM leads
Team1234T
ATL29222527103
MEM35274026128

Who won: Grizzlies 128-103

The Memphis Grizzlies beat the Atlanta Hawks 128-103 on Monday, December 12, 2022 at FedExForum. The Grizzlies lead the series 1-0. The Grizzlies outscored the Hawks 40-25 in the 3rd quarter. Tyus Jones led the Grizzlies in points (22). De'Andre Hunter led the Hawks in points (19).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon BrooksF29186-115-71-154600053+35
Brandon ClarkeF23115-50-01-262211154+25
Jaren Jackson Jr.F24156-111-42-272208072+25
John KoncharG2494-51-10-075010162+22
Tyus JonesG25228-144-72-3111330010+21
Bench
Xavier TillmanF20105-60-00-040011222+5
Ziaire WilliamsF2141-70-42-232311031-3
Kenneth Lofton Jr.F442-20-00-011000010-5
Jake LaRaviaF400-00-00-010000100-5
David RoddyF22115-90-31-130100032-4
Santi AldamaF21164-82-56-752100051+5
Kennedy ChandlerG2384-50-10-067411060+4