Skip to content

Milwaukee Bucks vs Denver Nuggets

NBA
Bucks
53-21
106-129
Final
Nuggets
50-24
Ball Arena
TV: League Pass

Lead tracker

MIL leadsBiggest lead MIL 10, DEN 25
Q1Q2Q3Q4
DEN leads
Team1234T
MIL38281921106
DEN37263432129

Who won: Nuggets 129-106

The Denver Nuggets beat the Milwaukee Bucks 129-106 on Saturday, March 25, 2023 at Ball Arena. The series is tied 1-1. The Nuggets outscored the Bucks 34-19 in the 3rd quarter. Nikola Jokic led the Nuggets in points (31). Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks in points (31).

PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron GordonF2594-91-50-071111163+12
Michael Porter Jr.F28197-123-62-370000251+21
Nikola JokicC323110-201-610-11611310152+19
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG28114-80-03-581110260+15
Jamal MurrayG33269-195-103-469301063+14
Bench
Jeff GreenF2073-51-20-021000022+10
Zeke NnajiF1352-30-11-261001152+3
Vlatko CancarSF300-00-00-010000010+1
Thomas BryantC321-10-00-000100000+1
Ish SmithPG300-00-00-003000001+1
Bruce BrownG29114-62-31-351110052+15
Christian BraunG2000-20-10-000000002+2
Peyton WatsonG383-42-20-000000000+1